Upcoming Games
Game

Recent Games
Game
Royals (2) @ Cataracts (3) [03-08] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (2) @ Cataracts (5) [03-07] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (5) @ Royals (2) [03-01] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (4) @ Royals (0) [02-28] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (9) @ Flyers (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (6) @ Caribous (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]

 

Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Allan Cup Broadcast
Fans will be pleased to hear that there week be live streaming audio coverage of all Allan Cup games in Clarenville this week. The broadcast team of George Scott abd Barry Manuel will provide play by play and analysis of all games leading up to the Championship on Saturday. Coverage starts 10 minutes prior To each game time. To listen to the games just go to the official Allan Cup host website www.2015AllanCup.ca Available on computer abd mobile devices. [Full Story]
[2015-04-13 02:43:44]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS ALLAN CUP CASH DRAW
Congratulations to the winners of the Cataracts Allan Cup Cash Draw. [Full Story]
[2015-04-12 10:39:51]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS MONTHLY 50/50 WINNER
Congratulations to Dianne Veitch, winner of the latest Cataracts Monthly 50/50 draw. The draw took place April 11th with a prize of $900. Ticket #1092

Also a reminder that the Allan Cup Super Cash draw will take place Sunday April 12th at noon. [Full Story]

[2015-04-11 15:58:13]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS ALLAN CUP ROSTER
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts have announced their roster for the upcoming Allan Cup competition in Clarenville April 13-18. [Full Story]
[2015-03-24 18:59:24]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS STANLEY CUP PLAYOFF HOCKEY POOLS
The Grand Falls -Windsor Cataracts are currently selling hockey pools for the upcoming Stanley Cup Playoffs. Proceeds will be used to help the Cataracts defray the cost of competing in the National Senior Hockey Championship, The Allan Cup. 1st Prize is 25% of total sales. 2nd Prize is 15% of total sales and 3rd Prize is 10% of total sales. [Full Story]
[2015-03-22 17:47:36]




 



Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Ryan Desrosiers21201838
Collin Circelli24171734
Keith Delaney24102434
Matt Bragg24151833
Andrew Sweetland24181432
Phil Mangan24121830
Luke Gallant2342428
Dale Sullivan24121527
Jordan Escott2371926


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000