Upcoming Games
Game

Recent Games
Game
Royals (2) @ Cataracts (3) [03-08] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (2) @ Cataracts (5) [03-07] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (5) @ Royals (2) [03-01] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (4) @ Royals (0) [02-28] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (9) @ Flyers (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (6) @ Caribous (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]

 

Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS GIANT STADIUM BINGOS
Cataracts Giant Stadium Bingo is back! Starting Tuesday June 16th and continuing every second week throughout the summer. Games will be held at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium. Doors open 6:30pm. Bingo starts at 8pm. [Full Story]
[2015-06-06 17:50:35]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CANADIAN TIRE CATARACTS ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT
The Grand Fall-Windsor Cataracts will hold their 12th Annual Golf Tournament on Thursday, June 25th. The major sponsor once again is Canadian Tire. The day will consist of 18 holes of team golf at the Grand Falls Golf Club followed by a steak dinner and prizes. Cost is $500 per team of four players or $125 per individual player. [Full Story]
[2015-05-23 08:29:20]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Allan Cup Broadcast
Fans will be pleased to hear that there week be live streaming audio coverage of all Allan Cup games in Clarenville this week. The broadcast team of George Scott abd Barry Manuel will provide play by play and analysis of all games leading up to the Championship on Saturday. Coverage starts 10 minutes prior To each game time. To listen to the games just go to the official Allan Cup host website www.2015AllanCup.ca Available on computer abd mobile devices. [Full Story]
[2015-04-13 02:43:44]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS ALLAN CUP CASH DRAW
Congratulations to the winners of the Cataracts Allan Cup Cash Draw. [Full Story]
[2015-04-12 10:39:51]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS MONTHLY 50/50 WINNER
Congratulations to Dianne Veitch, winner of the latest Cataracts Monthly 50/50 draw. The draw took place April 11th with a prize of $900. Ticket #1092

Also a reminder that the Allan Cup Super Cash draw will take place Sunday April 12th at noon. [Full Story]

[2015-04-11 15:58:13]




 



Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Ryan Desrosiers21201838
Collin Circelli24171734
Keith Delaney24102434
Matt Bragg24151833
Andrew Sweetland24181432
Phil Mangan24121830
Luke Gallant2342428
Dale Sullivan24121527
Jordan Escott2371926


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000