Upcoming Games
Game
Cataracts @ Royals [02-28 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Cataracts @ Royals [03-01 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games
Game
Royals (9) @ Flyers (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (6) @ Caribous (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (8) @ Flyers (3) [02-14] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (6) @ Caribous (3) [02-14] [Chat (0)][Box]
Caribous (2) @ Cataracts (3) [02-08] [Chat (0)][Box]
Flyers (1) @ Royals (5) [02-08] [Chat (0)][Box]

 

CWSHL
CATARACTS AND ROYALS TO PLAY FOR SENIOR HOCKEY SUPREMACY
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL - The 2015 Herder Memorial Championship brought to you by the Telegram opens tomorrow night 8:30 pm at the Civic Centre in Corner Brook and will feature the defending champions, Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts and the Corner Brook Royals.

The best of seven series will continue on Sunday with an afternoon game in the Western city, before the series shifts to the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium in Grand Falls-Windsor next weekend for games (3) three and (4) four. Games (5) five, (6) six and (7) seven, if necessary, will be played on the weekend of March 13th. [Full Story]

[2015-02-28 10:36:13]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
HERDER MEMORIAL TROPHY SERIES IS ON!!
It's official!! The Cataracts and Royals will be playing for the Herder Memorial Trophy in a best-of-seven series starting tomorrow night in Corner Brook. Games 3 & 4 back at the Joe Byrne next weekend. More details to come. [Full Story]
[2015-02-27 11:33:29]


Corner Brook Royals
Game 1 Feb 28 CWSHL Finals
Start time for game 1 of the CWSHL Finals vs the GFW Cataracts will be 830pm.Sun start time will be the regular 2pm start.
[2015-02-23 17:53:15]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Cataracts Father's Day Ticket Draw
The Cataracts are currently selling tickets on a 2015 RECLITE SEA-DOO SPARK from Marsh Motors in Grand Falls-Windsor. Approximate value $10,500 (or $8,000 cash). Tickets are $5 each or 3/$10. 12,000 printed. Available at the Exploits Valley Mall. [Full Story]
[2015-02-22 18:31:54]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
February 50/50 Winner
The winner of the Cataracts February 50/50 ticket draw was Aimee Doiron. Winning amount $1150.00. The next monthly 50/50 draw will take place March 7th. Tickets $2 each or 3/$5. Available at the Cataracts ticket table in the Exploits Valley Mall. [Full Story]
[2015-02-22 18:26:42]




 

Royals vs Cataracts, 7:30pm



Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Ryan Desrosiers21201838
Collin Circelli24171734
Keith Delaney24102434
Matt Bragg24151833
Andrew Sweetland24181432
Phil Mangan24121830
Luke Gallant2342428
Dale Sullivan24121527
Jordan Escott2371926


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000