Upcoming Games
Game

Recent Games
Game
Royals (2) @ Cataracts (3) [03-08] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (2) @ Cataracts (5) [03-07] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (5) @ Royals (2) [03-01] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (4) @ Royals (0) [02-28] [Chat (0)][Box]
Royals (9) @ Flyers (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (6) @ Caribous (3) [02-15] [Chat (0)][Box]

 

Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS ALLAN CUP ROSTER
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts have announced their roster for the upcoming Allan Cup competition in Clarenville April 13-18. [Full Story]
[2015-03-24 18:59:24]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS STANLEY CUP PLAYOFF HOCKEY POOLS
The Grand Falls -Windsor Cataracts are currently selling hockey pools for the upcoming Stanley Cup Playoffs. Proceeds will be used to help the Cataracts defray the cost of competing in the National Senior Hockey Championship, The Allan Cup. 1st Prize is 25% of total sales. 2nd Prize is 15% of total sales and 3rd Prize is 10% of total sales. [Full Story]
[2015-03-22 17:47:36]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
ALLAN CUP CASH TICKET DRAW
The Cataracts are currently selling tickets on a cash draw in support of their trip to the Allan Cup in Clarenville April 13-18. 1st Prize is $10,000. 2nd Prize is $5,000. Tickets are $100 each and available from any member of the Cataracts organization or at the Cataracts' ticket table in the Exploits Valley Mall. Only 300 tickets printed. Drawing to take place April 11th at the Exploits Valley Mall. [Full Story]
[2015-03-18 16:05:11]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
LATEST CATARACTS MONTHLY 50/50 WINNER
The winner of the Cataracts 50/50 cash draw for the month of March was Bernadette Higgins. The winning amount was $1200. The next drawing will take place April 11th.
[2015-03-18 15:59:00]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
THANK YOU FOM THE CATARACTS ORGNIZATION
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts would like to thank all the people who made this latest Herder Championship possible including the players, Executive Members, countless volunteers, the business community for their great support, the Town of Grand Falls-Windsor and of course our incredible fans. As Andre Gill said, "this Herder is as much yours as it is ours". Thank you to everyone. [Full Story]
[2015-03-09 14:38:48]




 



Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Ryan Desrosiers21201838
Collin Circelli24171734
Keith Delaney24102434
Matt Bragg24151833
Andrew Sweetland24181432
Phil Mangan24121830
Luke Gallant2342428
Dale Sullivan24121527
Jordan Escott2371926


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000