Upcoming Games
Game
Flyers @ Cataracts [11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Caribous [11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Caribous [11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Flyers @ Cataracts [11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Cataracts @ Flyers [11-08 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Caribous @ Royals [11-08 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games
Game

 

Cats and Royals Complete Trade
The League has received notice , and approved , a trade between the Corner Brook Royals and the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts. The Royals have sent forwards Justin Barbour and Colin Power to the Cats in exchange for Cats' recently drafted defenceman ,Dane Marshall, along with long-time Cataracts forward, Brandon Nicholas. [Full Story]
[2014-10-20 16:37:31] 

TRAINING CAMP SCHEDULE
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts training camp schedule Oct 24th-26th is as follows:

Friday 10pm...team practice
Saturday 1pm...team practice
Saturday 8pm...intra-squad game
Sunday 1pm...team practice (cancelled)
All on ice sessions are open to the public. [Full Story]

[2014-10-20 14:31:36] 

Cataracts Announce New Import Centre
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts have announced Collin Circelli as their third import player. Circelli, a 32 year old, native of Oshawa, is a proven scorer with plenty of professional experience. In addition to five years in the CHL, Circelli played two years in the "Q" with the Moncton Wildcats, five years in the AUS with St.FX and a year playing Division 1 in Sweden. [Full Story]
[2014-10-17 05:33:46] 

Royals Training Camp
This years camp will take place at the Corner Brook Civic center,Fri Oct 24 from 930 pm - 1100pm,Sat Oct 25 the first session is from 230pm-330pm,then the annual Blue vs White game starts at 730pm and ends at 930pm. [Full Story]
[2014-10-16 16:13:49] 

Cataracts teaming up with the Canadian Cancer Society
The Cataracts are "teaming up" with the Canadian Cancer Society to sponsor a "Shooting for the Cure" Monte Carlo Gala event on Friday,November 7th, at the Shalaps Centre in Grand Falls-Windsor.

Both the Cancer Society and the Cataracts sponsor an annual fall big fundraising event, but have come together to jointly hold a single gala fundraising event this year for both organizations. [Full Story]

[2014-10-08 08:35:31] 

 HEADLINES
Cataracts schedule try out camp for the Oct 24th weekend

ROYALS BASH SAT SEPT 27 AT WHELANS GATE

2014-2015 CWSHL Player Draft

League Draft Results

Cataracts SUPER CASH DRAW WINNERS

Winners Choice Sweepstake Winner

Royals launch sales blitz

Booster Club Established

HENNIGAR RETIRES

CATARACTS $50,000 DRAW

Get Your Dance On With Shanneyganock and the Mount Pearl HJ Bartlett Electric Blades!!

CATARACTS ARE 2014 HERDER CHAMPS!!

Blades 2014 Playoff Hockey Pool! GET YOURS NOW!!!

CATARACTS TAKE FIRST TWO GAMES OF HERDER AT HOME

CONGRATULATIONS TO CATARACTS\' AWARD WINNERS

UPDATE ON HERDER TICKET SALES FOR GAMES 1&2

Blades to the Rescue

CATARACTS TICKETS FOR 2014 HERDER CHAMPIONSHIP

CATARACTS ADVANCE TO THE HERDER

2014 NLSHL League Awards

Semi Final Game 3. Blades vs Bous Tickets!!

Winning Ticket Numbers- March 1, 2014 vs Clarenville

CATARACTS PLAYOFF SCHEDULE AND TICKET INFOMATION

Eastern Playoff Schedule Finalized

CATARACTS "BIG TICKET" DRAW UPDATE

Blades vs Bous Semi Finals!!

Western Semi-Final Dates Set

BLADES December 8 50/50 redraw.

"Purple Out" Coming to Gander Friday Feb 21st

Weather Woes



 

Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cataracts24195038
Caribous24136531
Royals241110325
Blades241212024
CeeBees241013121
Flyers24714317


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Rob Hennigar24113748
Cam Fergus24212041
Andre Gill24241539
Ryan Desrosiers23172037
Jordon Escott23112536
Andrew Sweetland22131730
Michael Hynes23131528
Justin Barbour23131528
Brandon Nicholas2482028
Rodi Short2472128


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000