Upcoming Games
Game

Recent Games
Game
Caribous () @ Cataracts () [04-06] [Chat (0)]
Caribous (2) @ Cataracts (3) [04-05] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (2) @ Caribous (5) [03-30] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (2) @ Caribous (5) [03-29] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (6) @ Caribous (2) [03-28] [Chat (0)][Box]
Caribous (2) @ Cataracts (4) [03-23] [Chat (0)][Box]

 
LEAGUE DRAFT
The first CWSHL league draft for the 2014 season will be September 17/2014. Interested players can apply by clicking HERE. The deadline is midnight September 13/2014.
Number of Entries to date: 13
[2014-08-25 18:16:06]  

News Filter:
Cataracts SUPER CASH DRAW WINNERS
The draw was held this afternoon (June 27th) at 3:30. Here are the winners;

1st Prize $50,000.00   
Perry Rideout Ticket 1189

2nd Prize $25,000.00  
Barry Manuel Group    Ticket 0619

 $1000. [Full Story]

[2014-06-27 18:25:35] 

Winners Choice Sweepstake Winner
Congratulations to Benjy Gale ticket # 00539 who was winner of Royals latest sweepstake. Benjy's ticket was drawn June 22, 2014 at Corner Brook Plaza...... Congratulations Benjy!!!!!!
[2014-06-27 09:12:03] 

Royals launch sales blitz
MEDIA RELEASE
June 26, 2014

Royals Booster Club launches sales blitz
Goal: Sell 1,000 season passes by August 31

Corner Brook - The Corner Brook Royals Booster Club launched its season pass sales blitz today by selling the first pass to Mayor Charles Pender. [Full Story]

[2014-06-26 20:55:04] 

Booster Club Established
MEDIA RELEASE
May 29, 2014

Efforts underway to support Western Royals' return to Corner Brook

Booster club formed to help raise funds and build community support

Corner Brook - More than 20 die-hard Royals fans met last night to discuss how they can help bring the Newfoundland Senior Hockey League team back to Corner Brook. [Full Story]

[2014-06-26 20:50:33] 

HENNIGAR RETIRES
Last season's leading scorer and MVP of the Newfoundland Senior Hockey League, Rob Heningar, has announced his retirement from competitive hockey as a player. Hennigar has accepted a new position as Associate Coach and Hockey Camp Co-ordinator with his alma mater the University of New Brunswick Varsity Reds. [Full Story]
[2014-06-12 07:47:31] 

 HEADLINES
CATARACTS $50,000 DRAW

Get Your Dance On With Shanneyganock and the Mount Pearl HJ Bartlett Electric Blades!!

CATARACTS ARE 2014 HERDER CHAMPS!!

Blades 2014 Playoff Hockey Pool! GET YOURS NOW!!!

CATARACTS TAKE FIRST TWO GAMES OF HERDER AT HOME

CONGRATULATIONS TO CATARACTS\' AWARD WINNERS

UPDATE ON HERDER TICKET SALES FOR GAMES 1&2

Blades to the Rescue

CATARACTS TICKETS FOR 2014 HERDER CHAMPIONSHIP

CATARACTS ADVANCE TO THE HERDER

2014 NLSHL League Awards

Semi Final Game 3. Blades vs Bous Tickets!!

Winning Ticket Numbers- March 1, 2014 vs Clarenville

CATARACTS PLAYOFF SCHEDULE AND TICKET INFOMATION

Eastern Playoff Schedule Finalized

CATARACTS "BIG TICKET" DRAW UPDATE

Blades vs Bous Semi Finals!!

Western Semi-Final Dates Set

BLADES December 8 50/50 redraw.

"Purple Out" Coming to Gander Friday Feb 21st

Weather Woes

First Round Playoff Schedule

Ceebees/Royals Rescheduled game update

Playoff Ticket Sales

Blades vs Ceebees Quarter Finals!!

Cee Bees Royals Game Rescheduled

Miss Newfoundland and Labrador to Attend Flyers Game

DONT FORGET!! Blades Fight Cancer Weekend!!

SPECIAL EVENTS THIS WEEKEND

First Annual BLADES FIGHT CANCER Weekend!!



 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cataracts24195038
Caribous24136531
Royals241110325
Blades241212024
CeeBees241013121
Flyers24714317


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Rob Hennigar24113748
Cam Fergus24212041
Andre Gill24241539
Ryan Desrosiers23172037
Jordon Escott23112536
Andrew Sweetland22131730
Michael Hynes23131528
Justin Barbour23131528
Brandon Nicholas2482028
Rodi Short2472128


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
Teddy Purcell75123042
Michael Ryder75171431
Ryane Clowe4371926
Colin Greening7361117
Dan Cleary52448
Adam Pardy54055
Luke Adam10101
 3824783130