Upcoming Games
Game
Flyers @ Caribous [01-25 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Cataracts [01-25 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Caribous @ Cataracts [01-31 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Flyers [01-31 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Flyers [02-01 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Caribous @ Cataracts [02-01 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games
Game
Royals (1) @ Cataracts (8) [01-24] [Chat (0)][Box]
Flyers () @ Caribous () [01-24] [Chat (0)]
Caribous (6) @ Flyers (2) [01-18] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (2) @ Royals (6) [01-18] [Chat (0)][Box]
Caribous (3) @ Flyers (7) [01-17] [Chat (0)][Box]
Cataracts (3) @ Royals (4) [01-17] [Chat (0)][Box]

 

Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS HOLDING SEATS
Holding Seat tickets for next weekend's Saturday night and Sunday afternoon games against the Corner Brook Royals will go on sale starting Monday evening from 7-9pm at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium Box Office and the same time Tuesday evening. Any tickets not purchased at those times will go on sale to the public starting noon Thursday from Bride's Snack Bar and Grants Sports Excellence. [Full Story]
[2015-01-18 18:47:11]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Martin Lapointe Retirement Night
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts are excited to announce that Saturday, January 31st has been declared Martin Lapointe Night. The Cataracts will hold a special ceremony prior to their game against the Clarenville Caribous to retire Marty's #55 jersey. All fans are invited to come out and help celebrate the career of one of the greatest and most loved Cataracts of all time. [Full Story]
[2015-01-16 19:22:14]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS NAME ALLAN CUP AFFILIATE PLAYERS
The following players were selected by the Cataracts in this week's draft of affiliate players for the Allan Cup:

Patrick O'Keefe
Hunter Tremblay
Josh Day
Justin Pender
Ray Dalton
Phil Mangan
Jordan Morrison
Michael Hynes
Dane Marshall
Brian Gillis
[Full Story]

[2015-01-13 12:01:32]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Cataracts Back in First Place
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts swept a pair of games against the Gander Flyers in the Central West Senior Hockey League over the weekend. The Cataracts edged the Flyers 3-2 at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium Saturday night with goals coming from Justin Barbour, Cam Fergus and Rodi  Short. On Sunday afternoon the Cats blanked the Flyers 4-0. Colin Circelli, Mike Sibley, Chris Sparkes and Steve Yetman had singles. A. J. Whiffen picked up the shutout in goal.  The pair of wins moves the Cataracts back into 1st place in league standings, one point ahead of the Corner Brook Royals. [Full Story]
[2015-01-12 05:02:52]


Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
CATARACTS HOLDING SEAT SALE
The Cataracts will be at home this coming weekend for a pair of games against the Gander Flyers. Holding seat tickets for those games go on sale Monday and again Tuesday from 7-9pm at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium. Any tickets not picked up at those times will be available to the public starting noon on Thursday from Brides Snack Bar and Grants Sports Excellence in Grand Falls-Windsor. [Full Story]
[2015-01-04 19:45:51]




 

Cataracts vs Royals, 2:00pm

Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day Milestones QUAD Challenge


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals21129024
Cataracts21119123
Caribous20109121
Flyers20811117


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus21121931
Matt Bragg21121729
Andrew Sweetland20161228
Ryan Desrosiers17131427
Phil Mangan21121527
Collin Circelli21111627
Jordan Escott1971926
Keith Delaney20101424
Chris Hulit21101323
Dale Sullivan2091423


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000