Upcoming Games
Game
Flyers @ Cataracts [11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Caribous [11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Caribous [11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Flyers @ Cataracts [11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Cataracts @ Flyers [11-08 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Caribous @ Royals [11-08 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games
Game

 
News Filter:
ROYALS BASH SAT SEPT 27 AT WHELANS GATE
There will be a Royals bash Sat Sept 27 @ Whelan's Gate.Kerry Wells kitchen party will be on stage from 9-1030 pm.Then Papa String takes the stage at 11 pm.Get out and support your Corner Brook Royals and enjoy a few drinks and some great music.

See you at the Gate. [Full Story]

[2014-09-23 18:36:30] 

2014-2015 CWSHL Player Draft
In the draft held Tue Sept 16th the Royals picks were
1) Mike Dyke
2) Matt Bragg
3) Cory Blackmore
4) Rodney Mahoney
5) Matt Coughlan
6) Mike Stevens

The Royals organization and their fans would like to welcome our 6 new players to the red white and blue. [Full Story]

[2014-09-19 17:15:06] 

League Draft Results
Gander :
1.Jordon Escott
2.Ray Dalton
3.Roger Kennedy
4.Mark Tobin
5.Brent Shute
6.Tyler Gale
7.Paul Hutchings.

Gander released from their present roster, to meet the 25 player limit for team rosters, the following:1.Adam Ivany;2.Mitch Flynn;3.Devon O'Brien;4.Steve Pearson;5.John Reid;6.Brad Slaney;7.Tim Sullivan.

Corner Brook:
1.Mike Dyke
2.Matt Bragg
3.Cory Blackmore
4. [Full Story]

[2014-09-16 21:01:01] 

Cataracts SUPER CASH DRAW WINNERS
The draw was held this afternoon (June 27th) at 3:30. Here are the winners;

1st Prize $50,000.00   
Perry Rideout Ticket 1189

2nd Prize $25,000.00  
Barry Manuel Group    Ticket 0619

 $1000. [Full Story]

[2014-06-27 18:25:35] 

Winners Choice Sweepstake Winner
Congratulations to Benjy Gale ticket # 00539 who was winner of Royals latest sweepstake. Benjy's ticket was drawn June 22, 2014 at Corner Brook Plaza...... Congratulations Benjy!!!!!!
[2014-06-27 09:12:03] 

 HEADLINES
Royals launch sales blitz

Booster Club Established

HENNIGAR RETIRES

CATARACTS $50,000 DRAW

Get Your Dance On With Shanneyganock and the Mount Pearl HJ Bartlett Electric Blades!!

CATARACTS ARE 2014 HERDER CHAMPS!!

Blades 2014 Playoff Hockey Pool! GET YOURS NOW!!!

CATARACTS TAKE FIRST TWO GAMES OF HERDER AT HOME

CONGRATULATIONS TO CATARACTS\' AWARD WINNERS

UPDATE ON HERDER TICKET SALES FOR GAMES 1&2

Blades to the Rescue

CATARACTS TICKETS FOR 2014 HERDER CHAMPIONSHIP

CATARACTS ADVANCE TO THE HERDER

2014 NLSHL League Awards

Semi Final Game 3. Blades vs Bous Tickets!!

Winning Ticket Numbers- March 1, 2014 vs Clarenville

CATARACTS PLAYOFF SCHEDULE AND TICKET INFOMATION

Eastern Playoff Schedule Finalized

CATARACTS "BIG TICKET" DRAW UPDATE

Blades vs Bous Semi Finals!!

Western Semi-Final Dates Set

BLADES December 8 50/50 redraw.

"Purple Out" Coming to Gander Friday Feb 21st

Weather Woes

First Round Playoff Schedule

Ceebees/Royals Rescheduled game update

Playoff Ticket Sales

Blades vs Ceebees Quarter Finals!!

Cee Bees Royals Game Rescheduled

Miss Newfoundland and Labrador to Attend Flyers Game



 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cataracts24195038
Caribous24136531
Royals241110325
Blades241212024
CeeBees241013121
Flyers24714317


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Rob Hennigar24113748
Cam Fergus24212041
Andre Gill24241539
Ryan Desrosiers23172037
Jordon Escott23112536
Andrew Sweetland22131730
Michael Hynes23131528
Justin Barbour23131528
Brandon Nicholas2482028
Rodi Short2472128


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
Teddy Purcell75123042
Michael Ryder75171431
Ryane Clowe4371926
Colin Greening7361117
Dan Cleary52448
Adam Pardy54055
Luke Adam10101
 3824783130