Upcoming Games
Game
Flyers @ Cataracts [11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Caribous [11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Royals @ Caribous [11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Flyers @ Cataracts [11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]
Cataracts @ Flyers [11-08 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
Caribous @ Royals [11-08 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games
Game

 

Flyers sign import and former NHL forward Greg Stewart
The Gander Flyers are extremely excited to announce the signing of import and former NHL forward Greg Stewart.

Following a junior career with the Peterborough Petes of the OHL Stewart was drafted 246th overall (8th Round) by the Montreal Canadians in the 2004 NHL Entry Draft.

Stewart spent 3 seasons in the Montreal organization suiting up for 26 games with the Habs at the NHL level. [Full Story]

[2014-10-25 20:15:27] 

Royals Sign Import Forward Phil Mangan
The Corner Brook Royals are pleased to announce the signing of import forward Phil Mangan, the 5'8'' 27 year old hails from Gananoque, Ontario.
Phil has played 5 years major junior where he was captain of the Moncton Wildcats and also played for the St John's Fog Devil's where he was actually responsible for scoring the last goal in Fog Devil's history. [Full Story]

[2014-10-25 05:39:07] 

A&W BREAKFAST WITH THE CATARACTS
Fans and supporters of the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts are invited to join us for breakfast at A&W on Harris Avenue in GFW at 9:30am on Saturday Morning, October 25.  You will have a chance to meet the players, coaches, and executive for the upcoming season, and get your picture taken with the Herder Championship Trophy. [Full Story]
[2014-10-22 10:26:32] 

Royals Announce Trade
The Corner Brook Royals have traded forwards Justin Barbour and Colin Power to the Cataracts for forward Brandon Nicholas and defenseman Dane Marshall.Nicholas will provide the Royals with a scoring touch and is a gritty player who isn't afraid of the corners.Dane Marshall will be a big presence on our blue line this season and he will add quite a bit of quickness to the back end. [Full Story]
[2014-10-21 18:05:50] 

Cats and Royals Complete Trade
The League has received notice , and approved , a trade between the Corner Brook Royals and the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts. The Royals have sent forwards Justin Barbour and Colin Power to the Cats in exchange for Cats' recently drafted defenceman ,Dane Marshall, along with long-time Cataracts forward, Brandon Nicholas. [Full Story]
[2014-10-20 16:37:31] 

 HEADLINES
TRAINING CAMP SCHEDULE

Cataracts Announce New Import Centre

Royals Training Camp

Cataracts teaming up with the Canadian Cancer Society

Cataracts schedule try out camp for the Oct 24th weekend

ROYALS BASH SAT SEPT 27 AT WHELANS GATE

2014-2015 CWSHL Player Draft

League Draft Results

Cataracts SUPER CASH DRAW WINNERS

Winners Choice Sweepstake Winner

Royals launch sales blitz

Booster Club Established

HENNIGAR RETIRES

CATARACTS $50,000 DRAW

Get Your Dance On With Shanneyganock and the Mount Pearl HJ Bartlett Electric Blades!!

CATARACTS ARE 2014 HERDER CHAMPS!!

Blades 2014 Playoff Hockey Pool! GET YOURS NOW!!!

CATARACTS TAKE FIRST TWO GAMES OF HERDER AT HOME

CONGRATULATIONS TO CATARACTS\' AWARD WINNERS

UPDATE ON HERDER TICKET SALES FOR GAMES 1&2

Blades to the Rescue

CATARACTS TICKETS FOR 2014 HERDER CHAMPIONSHIP

CATARACTS ADVANCE TO THE HERDER

2014 NLSHL League Awards

Semi Final Game 3. Blades vs Bous Tickets!!

Winning Ticket Numbers- March 1, 2014 vs Clarenville

CATARACTS PLAYOFF SCHEDULE AND TICKET INFOMATION

Eastern Playoff Schedule Finalized

CATARACTS "BIG TICKET" DRAW UPDATE

Blades vs Bous Semi Finals!!



 

Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cataracts24195038
Caribous24136531
Royals241110325
Blades241212024
CeeBees241013121
Flyers24714317


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Rob Hennigar24113748
Cam Fergus24212041
Andre Gill24241539
Ryan Desrosiers23172037
Jordon Escott23112536
Andrew Sweetland22131730
Michael Hynes23131528
Justin Barbour23131528
Brandon Nicholas2482028
Rodi Short2472128


NHL Scoring (Our guys)
Player GP G A PTS
 000